Quick Book Search:

Bookmobile Schedule 2017
September – October
Alphabetical List

Click here for a Calendar View of Stops.

Name of Stop Day of Week Time of Day Dates
Ashbrook Drive Thursdays 6:15 – 7:15 Sept. 7, 21, Oct. 5 & 19
Bright Beginnings Preschool Wednesdays 2:00 – 2:45 Oct. 4
Centreplace Mondays 3:45 – 4:40 Sept. 11, 25, Oct. 9 & 23
Durham Woods Mondays 6:20 – 7:30 Sept. 11, 25, Oct. 9 & 23
Durham Woods Tuesdays 3:30 – 4:30 Sept. 5, 19, Oct. 3, 17 & 31
Edison Glen Terrace Tuesdays 6:15 – 7:15 Sept. 12, 26, Oct. 10 & 24
Edison Village Mondays 7:35 – 8:30 Sept. 18, Oct. 2, 16 & 30
FDR Preschool Fridays 10:30 – 11:30 Oct. 6
Greenfield Gardens Wednesdays 3:35 – 4:30 Sept. 6, 20, Oct. 4 & 18
Hartwyck Nursing Home* Fridays 10:30 – 11:30 Sept. 29 & Oct. 27
Heller Park Child Care Mondays 2:30 – 3:30 Sept. 11 & Oct. 9
Hilltop Apartments Thursdays 3:45 – 4:25 Sept. 7, 21, Oct. 5 & 19
Horizon Drive Tuesdays 7:30 – 8:30 Sept. 12, 26, Oct. 10 & 24
I Can Kids Child Care Mondays 2:45 – 3:35 Oct. 2 & 30
Inman Ave. Seniors* Thursdays 2:45 – 3:30 Sept. 7, 21, Oct. 5 & 19
John Adams School Tuesdays 1:45 – 2:45 Sept. 12 & Oct. 10
Johnson Child Care Wednesdays 2:45 – 3:45 Sept. 27 & Oct. 25
Kilmer Apartments Thursdays 7:35 – 8:30 Sept. 14, 28, Oct. 12 & 26
Lakeview School Thursdays 10:30 – 11:30 Sept. 28 & Oct. 26
Learning Exp. Child Care Tuesdays 2:00 – 3:00 Sept. 26 & Oct. 24
Little Treasures Child Care Wednesdays 2:45 – 3:45 Sept. 13 & Oct. 11
Margate Fridays 3:30 – 4:30 Sept. 22, Oct. 6 & 20
MCC Child Care Thursdays 10:30 – 11:30 Sept. 21 & Oct. 19
Menlo Park Apartments Tuesdays 6:30 – 7:25 Sept. 5, 19, Oct. 3, 17 & 31
Minnie B. Veal Center Thursdays 6:10 – 7:05 Sept. 14, 28, Oct. 12 & 26
New Friends Child Care Mondays 2:45 – 3:35 Sept. 18 & Oct. 16
North 8th Avenue Mondays 4:00 – 5:00 Sept. 18, Oct. 2, 16 & 30
Oak Tree Village Apts. Wednesdays 6:30 – 7:25 Sept. 13, 27, Oct. 11 & 25
Oxford Arms/Hana Road Wednesdays 7:45 – 8:30 Sept. 13, 27, Oct. 11 & 25
Peppermint Tree Child Care Mondays 2:30 – 3:30 Sept. 25 & Oct. 23
Plaza Child Care Thursdays 1:30 – 2:30 Sept. 7 & Oct. 5
Ridge & Meyer Roads Tuesdays 7:35 – 8:30 Sept. 5, 19, Oct. 3, 17 & 31

Rivendell Way Wednesdays 7:25 – 8:30 Sept. 6, 20, Oct. 4 & 18
South Heathcote Ave. Mondays 6:30 – 7:20 Sept. 18, Oct. 2, 16 & 30
STEM Academy Fridays 2:00 – 3:00 Sept. 22 & Oct. 20
Talmadge Village Wednesdays 6:20 – 7:05 Sept. 6, 20, Oct. 4 & 18
Tingley Child Care Thursdays 10:30 – 11:30 Sept. 14 & Oct. 12
Village Commons Tuesdays 3:30 – 4:30 Sept. 12, 26, Oct. 10 & 24
Village Court Seniors Thursdays 2:45 – 3:25 Sept. 14, 28, Oct. 12 & 26
Village Pointe Thursdays 3:35 – 4:30 Sept. 14, 28, Oct. 12 & 26
Waterford Mondays 7:40 – 8:30 Sept. 11, 25, Oct. 9 & 23
Westgate Thursdays 7:30 – 8:30 Sept. 7, 21, Oct. 5 & 19
Woodbrook Corners Wednesdays 4:00 – 4:40 Sept. 13, 27, Oct. 11 & 25
Woodrow Wilson School Wednesdays 1:45 – 2:45 Sept. 20 & Oct. 18
Yelencsics Seniors* Tuesdays 2:30 – 3:15 Sept. 5, 19, Oct. 3, 17 & 31
YMCA Child Care Wednesdays 2:45 – 3:15 Sept. 6 & Oct. 4

* Not accessible to the public   + Special Make up Stop